Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Project Team

INTA would like to thank the Project Team for its excellent work in planning and presenting this meeting.

Project Team Co-Chairs

Dana Brown Northcott, Amazon.com, Inc. (United States) 
Axel Nordemann, Boehmert & Boehmert (Germany) 

Project Team Leaders

Peter Becker, Amazon.com, Inc. (United States)—Industry Breakouts
David A. Bell, Haynes and Boone, LLP (United States) —U.S. Programming
Max Kinkeldey, Grunecker (Germany) —International Programming
Patsy Y. Lau, Deacons (Hong Kong SAR, China) —Regional Updates
Susan Natland, Knobbe, Martens, Olson & Bear, LLP (United States)—Table Topics


Project Team

Jennifer Ennis Bollen, Expedia, Inc. (United States) 
Nicholas Bolter, Cooley (UK) LLP (United Kingdom) 
Mercedes Bullrich, Mitrani, Caballero, Ojam & Ruiz Moreno (Argentina) 
Katie Cameron, Maucher Jenkins (United Kingdom) 
Dale M. Cendali, Kirkland & Ellis LLP (United States) 
Larry Cohen, Cohen Law Firm (United States) 
Christa Cole, Nestle Ltd. (Switzerland) 
Celia Davies, Herbert Smith Freehills (Australia) 
Abraham Diaz, OLIVARES (Mexico) 
Theo Doucas, Zone IP (New Zealand) 
Vanessa Ferguson, KISCH IP (South Africa) 
Tanya Fickenscher, Major League Baseball Properties, Inc. (United States) 
Antoine Gautier-Sauvagnac, FTPA (France) 
Olaf Gillert, Taylor Wessing (Germany) 
Michael R. Graham, Expedia, Inc. (United States) 
Shane Hardy, Cassels, Brock & Blackwell LLP (Canada) 
Christine Hernandez, The H.D. Lee Company, Inc. (United States) 
Elisheva M. Jasie, Coty Inc. (United States) 
Tomoya Kurokawa, SOEI Patent & Law Firm (Japan) 
Lorenzo Litta, Societa' Italiana Brevetti (Italy) 
William Miller, General Mills, Inc. (United States) 
Signe Naeve, Starbucks Coffee Company (United States) 
Latha R. Nair, K & S Partners (India) 
Santiago Ricardo O'Conor, O'Conor & Power (Argentina) 
Christopher Parent, Nintendo of America Inc. (United States) 
Fabiana Penades, Clarke Modet & Co. (Uruguay) 
Jennifer Powers, Red Bull GmbH (Austria) 
Vikrant Rana, S.S RANA & Co. (India) 
Lisa Ritchie, Philip Morris International Management SA (Switzerland) 
Richard D. Rochford, Haynes and Boone, LLP (United States) 
Georg  Schoenherr, Schwarz Schonherr Rechtsanwalte (Austria) 
Ik-Hyun Seo, Cho & Partners (South Korea) 
Jessica Sganga, Knobbe, Martens, Olson & Bear, LLP (United States) 
Leslie Skinner, Intel Corporation (United States) 
Francine Tan, Francine Tan Law Corporation (Singapore) 
Anthony Tong, Robin Bridge & John Liu (Hong Kong SAR, China) 
Tiffany Trunko, Pfizer Inc. (United States) 
Jeffrey Vicq, Clark Wilson LLP (Canada) 
Neil  Wilkof, Dr. Eyal Bressler Ltd. (Israel) 


Platinum Sponsors
Sponsors

© 2018 International Trademark Association