Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Thank You!



INTA would like to thank the Project Team for its excellent work in planning and presenting this meeting. We would also like to thank all the speakers who dedicated their time and energy to deliver such high-quality sessions.

2019 Annual Meeting Co-Chairs:
Ronald van Tuijl, JT International S.A. (Switzerland)
Cynthia Johnson Walden, Fish & Richardson P.C. (United States)

Programming Team Leaders:
U.S. Programming Leader—Michelle Brownlee, Bose Corporation (United States)
Industry Breakouts Leader—Louise Delcroix, eBay Asia Pacific (Singapore
Regional Updates Leader—Earl Gray (New Zealand)
Table Topics Leader—Christine Repond, Novartis Pharma AG (Switzerland)
International Programming Leader—Maria Cecilia Romoleroux, CORRALROSALES (Ecuador)

Project Team
Table Topics:
Monserrat Alfaro, LEGAL PRINT (Costa Rica)
Shruhita Amit, LLS | Lall Lahiri & Salhotra (India)
Karina Carmona, David do Nascimento Advogados Associados (Brazil)
Shafic Emile Eid, Saba & Co. IP (Beirut)
Gang Hu, CCPIT Patent & Trademark Law Office (China)
Karla Hughes, Hogan Lovells (Alicante) SL y Cia. (Spain)
Pei Lin Low, Allen & Gledhill LLP (Singapore)
Francesca Silverman, MasterCard International Incorporated (United States)

International Programming:

Simon Brown, Adams & Adams (South Africa)
Gavin Charlston, Google (Unites States)
Enrique A. Diaz, Goodrich, Riquelme & Asociados (Mexico)
Jayne Durden, CPA Global (United States)
Gordon David Harris, Gowling WLG (United Kingdom)
Myrtha Hurtado Rivas, Novartis International AG (Switzerland)
Rodrigo Marre, Mackenna, Irarrazaval, Cuchacovich & Paz (Chile)
Mary K. Scott, Fish & Richardson P.C. (United States)
Eva-Maria Strobel, Baker & McKenzie Zurich (Switzerland)
Fernando Triana, Triana, Uribe & Michelsen Ltda. (Colombia)
Sau Lin Wan, Bird & Bird (United Arab Emirates)

U.S. Programming:
Sarah Butler, NERA Economic Consulting (United States)
Pamela Chestek, Chestek Legal (United States)
Deborah Davis, Electronic Arts Inc (United States)
Natasha Reed, Foley Hoag LLP (United States)
SanjivD. Sarwate, Dell Inc. (United States)
Bradley Silver, Time Warner Inc. (United States)
Jason M. Vogel, Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP (United States)

Indsutry Breakouts:
Catherine Brel, Renault (France)
Ruth Burstall, Baker McKenzie (United Kingdom)
Laurent François Dubois, TMI Associates (Japan)
Thierry Dubois, Federation of the Swiss Watch Industry FH (Hong Kong)

Regional Updates:

Tatiana Campello, Demarest Advogados (Brazil)
Chad Dowle, Rouse & Co. International LLP (United Arab Emirates)
CatherineSu Yee Lee, Rodyk IP (Singapore)
Rosita Yee Man Li, Mayer Brown JSM (Hong Kong)
Simonne Christina Moodie, Von Seidels (South Africa)

Platinum Sponsors
Sponsors

© 2019 International Trademark Association